02037692327
919212650635
contact@e-indianvisa.com

VISA INFORMATION

Home
Document Requirement
Apply Urgent Visa
Instructions for Applicant
About Us

ENQUIRY FORM

Name is required. Mobile or Email (any one) is necessary.

HELP DESK

02037692327
919212650635
contact@e-IndianVisa.com

TESTIMONIALS

Special thanks to e-IndianVisa. I finally got my visa thanks to your team. Thanks a lot.
- Peter, UK

I really appreciate your effort in helping me getting this visa and guiding me through the process.
- Chantelle, UK

Got my visa in less than 24 hours. Go for Urgent visa.
- Tanya, UK

This is my 5th visit to India, and I chose e-IndianVisa for the 2nd time and got the visa so easily. The team is very helpful.
- Susan, UK

Everything on the site is so easy to understand and go by. Helped me a lot to understand the process as I am not very good with English.
- Ben, US

Amazing and helpful team. Thanks for your support from start to end. I've got my visa.
- Rose, US

The process on site is very slick and easy to understand. I applied for the visa in less than an hour and got it in the next few days.
- Marge, UK

eTouristVisa service from your team is the best but the Urgent visa is so quick I can't believe it. I applied for the eTV but my friend applied days later for the Urgent one and she got it before I did.
- Emily, US

Your website is really helpful in understanding the process. Good Job. Thanks for helping us out so much.
- Maninder, UK

Welcome to e-IndianVisa!

Tourists may travel to India anytime up to 120 days after getting the approval and the e-tourist visa will be valid for maximum 60 days from the date of entry into the Indian territory. E tourist Visa is non-extendable and can not be applied for more than twice in a calendar year and it is a single entry Visa. Tourists can also avail the e-tourist visa in emergency within 12-16 business hours for urgent travels.

Apply for eVisa for India

Tourists need to apply for e-Visa on-line before traveling to India. The process is entirely electronic for India Visa Application and can be submitted online, and eVisa approval (authority to enter India) will be sent through concern email. Travelers may obtain a Tourist e Visa for travel to India for sightseeing and holiday, visiting friends and relatives, medical treatment including Ayurveda (herbal) and yoga, or to participate in sporting events, competitions and activities relating to cultural performance. Usually the processing period for issuance of etourist visa for india can be 4 Business days , subject to the correct information submitted by applicant to this website. Processing time may be extended if applicant gave any incorrect information in the application or having any criminal convictions. To get electronically issued India e-Visa, there is no need of original passport submission or any other original documents for visa application processing. The travellers have to submit his/her application on this website, using Online Application form and paid the visa service fee.The traveller will get a confirmation by email after submission your e-Tourist Visa application processing. eTV India Visa Facility is available for passport holder for the following countries and are eligible for a stay up to 60 days in India and the validity of visa will be 120 days. This is a Double entry is permitted on e-Tourist Visa and e-Business Visa. Triple entry will be permitted on e-Medical Visa and can only be issued twice in a year.

Urgent eTourist Visa

We are providing Express, Fast and Emergency Visa Services for who want to get visa urgently in 12 working hours and processing time of e tourist visa application will be 12 working hours from received the payment of visa applications along with documents. This service will be done with additional charges. Please Apply Now for Urgent visa. For Details Kindly contact us: contact@e-indianvisa.com

List of countries eligible for eTouristVisa:

  • Click here to view the complete list

    Albania
    Andorra
    Anguilla
    Antigua & Barbuda
    Argentina
    Armenia
    Aruba
    Australia
    Austria
    Bahamas
    Barbados
    Belgium
    Belize
    Bolivia
    Bosnia & Herzegovina
    Botswana
    Brazil
    Brunei
    Bulgaria
    Cambodia
    Canada
    Cape Verde
    Cayman Island
    Chile
    China
    China- SAR Hongkong
    China- SAR Macau
    Colombia
    Comoros
    Costa Rica
    Cook Islands
    Cote d'lvoire
    Croatia
    Cuba
    Czech Republic
    Denmark
    Djibouti
    Dominica
    Dominican Republic
    East Timor
    Ecuador
    El Salvador
    Eritrea
    Estonia
    Fiji
    Finland
    France
    Gabon
    Gambia
    Georgia
    Germany
    Ghana
    Greece
    USA
    Grenada
    Guatemala
    Guinea
    Guyana
    Haiti
    Honduras
    Hungary
    Iceland
    Indonesia
    Ireland
    Israel
    Jamaica
    Japan
    Jordan
    Kenya
    Kiribati
    Laos
    Latvia
    Lesotho
    Liberia
    Liechtenstein
    Lithuania
    Luxembourg
    Madagascar
    Malawi
    Malaysia
    Malta
    Marshall Islands
    Mauritius
    Mexico
    Micronesia
    Moldova
    Monaco
    Mongolia
    Montenegro
    Montserrat
    Mozambique
    Myanmar
    Namibia
    Nauru
    Netherlands
    New Zealand
    Nicaragua
    Niue Island
    Norway
    Oman
    Palau
    Palestine
    Panama
    Papua New Guinea
    Paraguay
    Peru
    Philippines
    Poland
    Portugal
    Republic of Korea
    Republic of Macedonia
    Romania
    Russia
    Saint Christopher & Nevis
    Saint Lucia
    Saint Vincent & the Grenadines
    Samoa
    San Marino
    Senegal
    Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
South Africa
Spain
Sri Lanka

Visa Checklist

For obtaining the e-tourist visa, visitors would only need to upload a scanned copy of the front page of the original passport and a digital photograph with white background which can be taken at home with your digital camera or camera phone. It must be with a white background. Please make sure you have these documents ready on your system, laptop, IPAD or smart phone before you start filling the application form because you will be required to upload them with the application. Visa fees are non-refundable.

Visa Fees

Visa fees are non-refundable. Approval or rejection of the visa application depends on the decision of the Government Immigrations department. Your application may be rejected by them and please be informed that the Government authorities will inform if you are not eligible for this service. In case of cancellation after submission of application the visa fee is non-refundable. Fee for eTourist Visa Application is $127 and for Urgent Visa is $235. You are required to complete the Online Application on our website. The documents required for e-Tourist Visa are.

  • Scanned copy of the Front Page of the original Passport which has the personal details with the photograph.
  • A digital photograph with white background with your head in centre. Please remove all the accessories and glasses from the face while taking the picture.

Visa Application Process

e-Tourist Visa Facility:

e-IndianVisa is valid for entry through 24 designated Airports (i.e. Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Bagdogra, Bengaluru, Calicut, Chennai, Chandigarh,Cochin, Coimbatore, Delhi, Gaya, Goa, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mangalore, Mumbai, Nagpur, Pune, Tiruchirapalli, Trivandrum & Varanasi) and 3 designated seaports (i.e. Cochin, Goa, Mangalore). However, the foreigner can take exit from any of the authorized Immigration Check Posts (ICPs) in India.

E-IndianVisa Terms and Conditions

  • The validity of e-Visa will be 60 days from the date of arrival in India. Double entry is permitted on e-Tourist Visa and e-Business Visa. Triple entry will be permitted on e-Medical Visa.
  • Travel should be after 24 hours.
  • visa will be issue in 24 hours subject to completion of documents and necessary fees.
  • Approval of visas depend on the Immigration Department of India. Your application may be rejected by them and please be informed that the authorities are not liable to provide any reason against the rejection. We cannot guarantee that all applications will be approved. The visa application fee is 100% non-refundable whether your visa is approved, rejected or delayed in the event that your visa is approved but you are unable to travel to India.
  • If your visa application would be rejected, we will provide you with the proof of rejection from the Immigration Department for your reference and record.
  • Once your visa will processed, we will email you a copy. Passengers will need to present a hard copy of the visa to the immigration officers at the airport.
  • International Travellers having Pakistani Passport or Pakistani origin may please apply for regular Visa at Indian Mission.
  • Not available to Diplomatic/Official Passport Holders or Laissez-passer travel document holders.
  • Not available to individuals endorsed on Parent's/Spouse's Passport i.e. each individual should have a separate passport.
  • Not available to International Travel Document Holders.

Note

E-IndianVisa Services Team is a commercial website. We are not the Embassy/Consulate/High Commission or the representative of any Government Department of India. If you apply through e-indiavisa.com, we will consult, support all required documents for your e-Tourist visa applications and you will get your visa update frequently and get visa result from us.

To apply e-Tourist visa under our processing, you will be charged service fee and Indian Government Fee. Besides that, you can apply in person at Indian Missions or official Indian Government Website. Our fee will be higher than you apply directly on Indian Government Website or at Indian Missions in your country.