02037692327
919212650635
contact@e-indianvisa.com

VISA INFORMATION

Home
Document Requirement
Apply Urgent Visa
Instructions for Applicant
About Us

ENQUIRY FORM

Name is required. Mobile or Email (any one) is necessary.

HELP DESK

02037692327
919212650635
contact@e-IndianVisa.com

TESTIMONIALS

Special thanks to e-IndianVisa. I finally got my visa thanks to your team. Thanks a lot.
- Peter, UK

I really appreciate your effort in helping me getting this visa and guiding me through the process.
- Chantelle, UK

Got my visa in less than 24 hours. Go for Urgent visa.
- Tanya, UK

This is my 5th visit to India, and I chose e-IndianVisa for the 2nd time and got the visa so easily. The team is very helpful.
- Susan, UK

Everything on the site is so easy to understand and go by. Helped me a lot to understand the process as I am not very good with English.
- Ben, US

Amazing and helpful team. Thanks for your support from start to end. I've got my visa.
- Rose, US

The process on site is very slick and easy to understand. I applied for the visa in less than an hour and got it in the next few days.
- Marge, UK

eTouristVisa service from your team is the best but the Urgent visa is so quick I can't believe it. I applied for the eTV but my friend applied days later for the Urgent one and she got it before I did.
- Emily, US

Your website is really helpful in understanding the process. Good Job. Thanks for helping us out so much.
- Maninder, UK

Instructions for e-Tourist Visa

Instructions for Applicant

. Applicants of the eligible countries are requested to apply online minimum 4 days in advance of the date of arrival with a window of 60 days.

. The validity of e-Visa will be 60 days from the date of arrival in India. Double entry is permitted on e-Tourist Visa and e-Business Visa. Triple entry will be permitted on e-Medical Visa.

. For e-tourist visa you must apply at least four days before your travel date from your home country or where you are travelling from. You may apply well in advance and your visa application result can be emailed to you 15 days prior to your expected arrival date in India if you have applied for the visa 20 days in advance. If your expected arrival date in India is within 20 days then you can receive the application result in 4 Business Days (Excluding Saturdays, Sundays and Indian Public Holidays).

. e-Tourist Visa (eTV) is allowed for a maximum of two visits in a calendar year.

. One recently clicked passport size photograph with white background, to be uploaded along with the photo page/first page of the applicants Passport containing personal details like name, date of birth, nationality, expiry date etc. Utmost care regarding the photograph clarity and other specifications should be taken while uploading with the application, failing to which might cause rejection of the application.

. e-Tourist Visa (eTV) fee is US$ 130 per passenger excluding interchange charge for credit/debit cards. The fee must be paid at least 4 days before the expected date of travel filled by you otherwise application will not be processed.

Urgent e-Tourist visa fee is US$ 240 per passenger excluding interchange charge for credit/debit cards. TVoA fee once submitted is non refundable, non transferrable..

. The applicant must carry a copy of the eTourist Visa along with him/her at the time of travel.

. On arrival in India the biometric details of the applicant will be mandatorily captured at Immigration. The applicant's entry is at the sole discretion of the Immigration officer at the India Airport who is a representative of the Government of India.

. e-Tourist visa is valid for entry through 16 designated Airports i.e. Bangalore, Chennai, Cochin, New Delhi, Goa, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Gaya, Jaipur, Lucknow, Tirchy, Varanasi and Trivandrum.

. The Tourist eTV once when issued is non-extendable, non-convertible & not valid for visiting Protected/Restricted and Cantonment Areas.

Fees

  • e-Tourist Visa (eTV) fee is US$ 130 per passenger excluding interchange charge for credit/debit cards. The fee must be paid at least 4 days before the expected date of travel filled by you otherwise application will not be processed.
  • Urgent e-Tourist visa Fee is US$ 240 per passenger excluding interchange charge for credit/debit cards.

Refund/Cancellation

  • In no case, will the fee paid be refunded to the applicant even if there is a cancellation, rejection of the application or any other condition.

Urgent eTourist Visa Service

We also provide the urgent Visa services for the customers who require their Indian Visa. This service will be done with US$ 240 charges. If you have already paid for the normal fee, you can upgrade your application to Urgent with an additional payment of US$ 108. Contact us for more information on this.

Terms & Conditions

  • The validity of e-Visa will be 60 days from the date of arrival in India. Double entry is permitted on e-Tourist Visa and e-Business Visa. Triple entry will be permitted on e-Medical Visa.
  • Travel should be after 24 hours.
  • visa will be issue in 24 hours subject to completion of documents and necessary fees.
  • Approval of visas depend on the Immigration Department of India. Your application may be rejected by them and please be informed that the authorities are not liable to provide any reason against the rejection. We cannot guarantee that all applications will be approved. The visa application fee is 100% non-refundable whether your visa is approved, rejected or delayed in the event that your visa is approved but you are unable to travel to India.
  • If your visa application would be rejected, we will provide you with the proof of rejection from the Immigration Department for your reference and record.
  • Once your visa will processed, we will email you a copy. Passengers will need to present a hard copy of the visa to the immigration officers at the airport.

Detailed Instructions

  • e-Visa has 3 sub-categories i.e., e-Tourist visa, e-Business Visa and e-Medical visa. A foreigner will be permitted to club these categories.
  • Applicants of the eligible countries/territories may apply online minimum 4 days in advance of the date of arrival with a window of 120 days. Example: If you are applying on 1st Sept then applicant can select arrival date from 5th Sept to 2nd Jan.
  • Recent front facing photograph with white background and photo page of Passport containing personal details like name, date of birth, nationality, expiry date etc are to be uploaded mandatorily by the applicant. Additionally one more document depending upon the e-Visa type would also be required to be uploaded. The application is liable to be rejected if the uploaded documents and photograph are not clear / as per specification.
  • e-Tourist Visa (eTV) fee is US$ 127 (US$ 75 Government fee + US$52 our processing fee) per passenger excluding interchange charge for credit/debit cards. The fee must be paid at least 4 days before the expected date of travel otherwise application will not be processed.
  • e-Visa fee once submitted is non-refundable as the fee is for processing of the application and is not dependent on either Grant or Rejection of Electronic Travel Authorization (ETA).
  • Applicant should carry a copy of Electronic Travel Authorization (ETA) along with him/her at the time of travel. Please confirm that your ETA status is shown as 'GRANTED' on this website prior to commencement of your journey. Applicants can track the status of their application online by clicking VisaStatus.
  • Biometric details of the applicant will be mandatorily captured at Immigration on arrival in India.
  • The validity of e-Visa will be 60 days from the date of arrival in India. Double entry is permitted on e-Tourist Visa and e-Business Visa. Triple entry will be permitted on e-Medical Visa.
  • e-Visa is valid for entry through 24 designated Airports (i.e. Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Bagdogra, Bengaluru, Calicut, Chennai, Chandigarh,Cochin, Coimbatore, Delhi, Gaya, Goa, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mangalore, Mumbai, Nagpur, Pune, Tiruchirapalli, Trivandrum & Varanasi) and 3 designated seaports (i.e. Cochin, Goa, Mangalore). However, the foreigner can take exit from any of the authorized Immigration Check Posts (ICPs) in India.
  • This facility is in addition to the existing Visa services.
  • e-Visa can be availed for maximum of two times in a calendar year i.e. between January to December.
  • e-Visa is non-extendable, non-convertible & not valid for visiting Protected/Restricted and Cantonment Areas. If you intend to visit Protected/Restricted/Cantonment areas, you would require prior permission from the Civil Authority.
  • Please be careful while making payment of the e-Visa fee. If the number of unsuccessful attempts is more than three (03), then the application id would be blocked and the applicant would be required to apply afresh by filling the application form again and regenerating a new application id.
  • Nationals of Yellow Fever affected countries or travellers arriving from these countries must carry YELLOW FEVER VACCINATION CARD at the time of arrival in India, otherwise they may be quarantined for 6 days upon arrival in India. Please visit our Ministry Of Health & Family Welfare latest guidelines regarding yellow fever countries here.
  • For any assistance call Visa support center at 0203 769 2327 or send email to contact@e-indianvisa.com